Winners 2010 - Are you one of our lucky winners?

Find out who won what below...

Mead Open Farm Winter Wonderland

Lynden Green, March

Diane Tilbey, Ware

Ginny Thorne, Hoddesdon

Maggie Rook, Baldock

Tracey Warren, Letchworth

Keval Sachania, Stevenage

Bev Billington, Biggleswade

Wendy Cooper, St Albans

Lynne Massos, Letchworth

Denise Thompson, Kimpton

 

A Maltings Christmas

Mrs Adele Doherty, Redbourn

 

PlayMais play sets

Michael Duggan, Wisbech

Sarah Stevens, Letchworth

Stephanie Mullings, Hitchin

Deborah Onbashi, Letchworth

Victoria Bird, Stevenage

Jenny Woolnough, Buntingford

Gillian Spicer, Stevenage

Karen Neale, St.Ives

John Exton, Stevenage

Keval Sachania, Stevenage

Ali Pollard, St Albans

Shirley Harpley, King's Lynn

Wendy Cooper, St Albans

Elisabeth Stephenson, Hitchin

Sharon Clarke, Cambridge

Claire Johnson, Letchworth Garden City

Daniel Beach, Stevenage

Virginia Di Noia, Letchworth

Shirley Houchin, Shefford

Lisa Jerome, Stevenage

 

A Flea in her Ear - West End tickets

A. Hilton, Waltham Cross

Robert Clarke, Langley

Mrs J Bolton, Stanstead Abbotts

Brian Alderton, Baldock

Mrs Worthy, Radlett

C Foley, Stevenage

 

Christmas Tynesider Steam Journey

Hannah Cooper, Somersham

 

Christmas White Rose Steam Journey

C Hart, Wormley

 

Defending the Caveman tickets - Alban Arena

Mrs M Kirchin, Lilley

Jo Want, Barrington

Mrs P Clark, St Albans

Mr A Wills, St Albans

Mrs K Huggins, Letchworth

Tina James, Arlesey

Arthur Turner, Knebworth

Mrs Vera Swallow, Royston

Peter Hamdorff, Bassingbourn

Iris Fish, Stevenage

 

Hanbury Manor Overnight Stay

Mr C Ward, St Albans

 

Harris Tweed Jackets

Ben Smith, Redbourn

R J Haines, Gt Amwell

Mr Neil Sinclair, Tadworth

M A Laming, Goffs Oak

A F Clarke, Great Stukeley

Gary Tutton, Welwyn Garden City

Jane Sarkodie, Harlow

Mr F P Rogers, London Colney

Russell Foulger, Melbourn

Pete Summerbee, Hitchin

Nigel Manning, Great Chishill

Frank Everett, Stevenage

 

Virgin Balloon Flights

Rachel Fuller, Ely

Suzanne Brodrick, Bovingdon

 

Go Go Go! Tickets - West End

Marilyn Greenwood, Epsom

Tom Gorringe, Epping

Tracey Barrett, Welwyn Garden City

Victoria Pavett, Buntingford

Ramona O'Sullivan, Stevenage

Collette Johnson, Huntingdon

Rebecca Knott, Ramsey

Corinne McGee, Harlow

Mark Caddy, Hertford

Lorna Gomez, Royston

 

Paul Zerdin Tickets - Alban Arena

Sharon Whitehouse, Arlesey

Jenny Sofroniou, Gilston

Mrs J Butcher, Harlow

Lorna Fryer, St Albans

Natalie Preston, Stevenage

Ms C Frost, Hoddesdon

Debra Morgan, Barnet

Mrs J Harrison, Royston

Mrs G Walker, St Albans

Irene Chapman, Sandy

 

Onassis Tickets - West End

Vicki Jackson, St Albans

Mrs Patricia Russell, Luton

Janet Rawlings, St Albans

Miss H A Astridge, Letchworth

John Shea, St Neots

Jess Ely, Somersham

 

Design for Living Tickets - West End

Miss J Bailey, Knebworth

Mrs Carol Jenner, Hatfield

Brendan Downie, Shillington

Mrs M Kitchin, Lilley

Ms J Coppock, Sawtry

Mr John Crocombe, Welwyn Garden City

 

Britain's Next Top Model tickets

Natalie Evans, Hitchin

Gemma Stone, Wisbech

James Clague, Buntingford

Jenny Owen, Enfield

Kirsty Robertson, Huntingdon

Chris Robinson, London

Gillian Nottingham, Shefford

Gary Heading, Chatteris

Bill Murray, Cambridge

Michelle Huffer, Royston

Abisola Omole, Milton Keynes

Nicole Brown, Huntingdon

Paul Green, Wisbech

Sarah Adams, St Neots

Richard Gasston, Stevenage

Lisa Lloyd, Wheathampstead

Laraine Ferris, Cuffley

Carol Harte, Stevenage

Ann Gathercole, Godmanchester

Sarah Austin, Welwyn Garden City

Gabriella Fenn, London

Pat King, St.Neots

Hannah Akinbode, Hackney

Sarah Ward, Bishops Stortford

Freya Rampley, Stevenage

 

Masterchef Live Tickets

Meena Shah, Harrow

Elizabeth Mcmanus, Wisbech

David Spencer, Hitchin

Pam Case, St Albans

Keith Meyers, St Albans

Janet German, Ramsey

Sarah Austin, WGC

Rachel Rees, St Neots

Wendy Young, Huntingdon

Steven Hodges, Stevenage

 

Renault Day Out at Brands Hatch

Mrs Helen Pigott, Royston

 

Hanbury Manor - Halloween Activity break

Mr C Ward, St Albans

 

Chiquitos vouchers

Kieron Marriner, Meesden

Jill Hewitt, Knebworth

Mr C Cummins, Stevenage

M Efes, Henlow

Tania Kennedy, Hitchin

Catherine Beattie, Ickleford

Ross Turner, Hitchin

Ms S Maher, Kimpton

Mrs Lesley Sergeant, Royston

S Nellis, Hitchin

 

Hatfield House Drive in Movies

Mrs D Aylott, Hoddesdon

Priscilla Simmons, Welwyn

Mrs Hayley Garton, Stevenage

Mrs G Clarke, Oak House, Knebworth

Susan Want, Barrington

 

Saturdays at Chicago Rock

Alice Cumble, Bassingbourn

Mrs V Sulman, Stevenage

Mrs Geraldine Worley, Hemel Hempstead

Susan Want, Barrington

Isabella Ryan, Royston

Miss Holly Applin, Enfield

Mr Gary Martin, Stevenage

Adrian Mann, Stevenage

Mrs P Lumkin, Shillington

Megan Fisher, Stevenage

Diane Trinder, Welwyn Garden City

 

Festibelly tickets

Mr Noel Campbell, Stevenage

Hazel Flint, Sawtry

 

Loch Fyne weekend break

Martin Detsi, Henlow

Miss A Rayner, Stevenage

 

Go, Go, Go Show, St Albans

David Cameron, Soham

John Eldershaw, St. Neots

Denise Thompson, Kimpton

Joe Carter, Oxford

Nadine Joy Warboys

Emil Tidy, Harlow

Julia Norris, Royston

Nicola Blake, Surrey

Louise Griffin, Royston

Michael Hartley, St Albans

 

Tiesto tickets

40 pairs of tickets were allocated - winner's details on request

 

Mead Open Farm tickets

Claire Coker, Stevenage

Darren Byrne, Letchworth

Margaret Hart, WARE

Philip Whitehill, Huntingdon

Heidi Field, St Ives

Ann McDougal, London

Dave Stevens, Stevenage

Ian Davis, Ware

Luke Breacher, Clifton

Mrs Alison Hattam, Stevenage

Mrs Emma Wilkins, Stevenage

Mrs A Speight, Stevenage

Susan Want, Barrington

Mrs Lesley Hayward, Clifton

Sally Fisher, Shefford

 

Hatfield House Country Show

Mrs M Streeter, St Albans

Allison Taylor, Stevenage

H Mayles, Little Berkhamsted

Mrs G A Canning, Breachwood Green

Mrs P Pyper, Harpenden

 

Wild Child Activity Party

Sharon Edwards, Letchworth Garden City

Margaret Hart, WARE,

Marion Clapp, Wheathampstead

Linda Rose, Stevenage

Suzanne McAleese, Stevenage

Robina Merakech, WGC

 

Sonisphere tickets

Juliet Mulholland, Letchworth Garden City

Mark Harris, Stevenage

Ben Nicholls, Bedford

Paul Green, Wisbech

Sophie Tack, St Neots

Sean Harris, Gravesend

Amanda Hellmann, Ely

Paul Chapman, Sandy

Fay Worboys, Hitchin

Claire Duncan, Stevenage

 

Audley End - Last Night of the Proms

Pat Lowe, St Albans

Jan Jeffery, Saffron Walden

John Eldershaw, St Neots

Jane Broadribb, Hitchin

 

Empower Fitness Programme

J Draper, Radlett

Mrs A Mitchell, Park Street

 

Newmarket Festival of Fashion

Michelle Millross

 

Festival Solar Goodies

Mostyn Ilford, Henlow

 

Devere Weekend Break

Mrs D L McMahen, St Albans

 

Marrakech Weekend Break

B Webb, Stevenage

 

Celtic Harmony birthday party

Mrs Vicky Dumsday, St Albans

 

Andrew Flintoff Cricket Academy

Paul Kennedy, Hitchin

Warren Harris, WGC

Lisa Lloyd, Wheathampstead

Deb Gillard, Hitchin

 

Netball Academy Summer Course

Madeleine Brooks, St.Albans

Amanda Green, St Albans

Natasha Fowler-Ekar, Hatfield

Emily Bird, Harpenden

 

Burn the Floor tickets

Sue Wilks, Stevenage

Mr John Crocombe, Welwyn Garden City

Miss J Bondy, WGC

June Hare, Hitchin

Mr T Dellow, Barkway

Brenda Downie, Shillington

 

Snow Centre Lessons

Mrs Karen McHale, Harpenden

L A Loe, St Albans

Jemma Salmon, Harpenden

Helen Wright, Harpenden

Mrs Sonja Bennett, St Albans

V Thomas, Bricket Wood

 

Battle Proms tickets with wine vouchers

Ali Pollard, St Albans

Janet Jeffreys, Stevenage

Jo Bryan, Peterborough

Lisa Lloyd, Wheathampstead

Jane Marchant, Hemel Hempstead

 

Ponders Travel Cruise

Mr D Stewart, Stevenage

 

Cocona Garden Furniture

Carol Fraser, Letchworth

 

Thriller Live Tickets - Audley End House

Letitia Richardson, Harlow

Sharron Page, Stevenage

Jay Cowler, Bishop's Stortford

Pam Kerr, Rayleigh

Richard Gillan, St Albans

 

Back to the 80's tickets, Peterborough

Kim Able, Ramsey

Joy Wilson, St Neots

Mr C Johnson, March

Mrs L A Frost-Schenk, St Ives

Clare Smith, Wyboston

Ms P Lee, Eaton Socon

Michelle Crafts, Eynesbury

Marcus Bailey, Fenstanton

Jan Harmes, Hartford

Dawn Burbridge, Warboys

 

White Company Pyjama Party Goodies

Mrs Patricia Perry, Linton

Mrs Irene Rainbow, Ickleford

 

Hatfield House Rose Weekend

Donna Lewis, Royston

Gursh Singh, St Albans

Mr P A Cox, Stevenage

Mrs L Nadauld, Stevenage

Mrs Anne Charles, Datchworth

Mrs P Dwan, Luton

Mrs J Ronco, Hertford

Mr John Walden, Hitchin

Miss H Mayles, Little Berkhamsted

June Walters, Knebworth

 

Curry's Wii Giveaway

Dave Stevens, Stevenage

 

Little Big Club Tickets

Abi Kavanagh, St Albans

Mrs S Cundill, St Albans

Mary Finnigan, Redbourn

Ellie Butterworth, Harpenden

Anita Leighton, Redbourn

Fiona O’Connor, Abbots Langley

Fran Eridani-Ball, St Albans

Lynne Power, St Albans

Ali Pollard, St Albans

Lisa Lloyd, Wheathampstead

 

Hamburg Trip with flights

Mrs S Wilkinson, Hitchin,

 

Apollo Blinds

S Richard, Wheathampstead

 

Dirty Dancing Tickets

Mrs L Jerrom, Stevenage

Mr & Mrs Reilly, Harlow

Janet Root, Park Street

Sheila Durston, Melbourn

Mrs J Dunn, Harpenden

Mr A Whitham, Alconbury

 

David Essex - All the Fun of the Fair tickets

Amanda Brittany, Hitcin

Mr A G Roberts, Brookmans Park

Paul Heatley, Stevenage

Yvonne Sheppard, St Albans

Heather Fentrell, Welwyn Garden City

Liz Holland, Welwyn Garden City

 

North Herts College Pamper day

Mrs K Hounslow, St Albans

Ms V Cheriton, Stevenage

Mrs Julie Marshall, Knebworth

Mrs Marie King, Upper Caldecote

Christine Oakman, Hitchin

 

Barratt Homes Photo Sessions at Templars Gate

Adam Truman, Stevenage

Lisa Jackson, Stevenage

Mark Kennedy, Cambridge

Amie Walsh, St. Albans

 

Fender Guitar and Merc Clothing Voucher

Alex Chapman, St Albans

 

Monarch Flights to Turkey

John Conlon, St Albans

Dagmar Sullivan, Hitchin

Mrs S R Jones, Royston

Mr R Lambert, Henlow

Mr D Stewart, Stevenage

 

Owl Experience - a weekend in a Scottish castle

Chris Lockwood, Silsoe

 

Birdworld Family Tickets

Tina Dunleavy, Edgware

 

T M Lewin Vouchers

Paul Hooker, St Albans

 

Spitalfields Market Vouchers

Julia Thacker, Hatfield

Pam Judd, Ramsey

Tracey Jellis, Pulloxhill

David Dartnall, Harlow

A Dell, Foxton

J Chatley, Cheshunt

Frances Turkington, Bassingbourn

Mr D Nash, St Albans

Nigel Burdett, St Neots

Noel Campbell, Stevenage

 

East of England Country Show tickets

Sam Prigg, Ely

Robert Atkin, St Neots

Joan Young, Huntingdon

Angela Norris, Biggleswade

Peter Thompson, Ely

Jane Watkin, Coates

D M Stewart-Whitby, March

Sadie Buttcess, Hampton Hargate

Brian Howe, Whittlesey

Mrs M Grawles, March

Mts K Young, Guyhirn

Mrs S Pedlar, March

Patricia Owen, Walsall

Mrs E Cartwright, March

Mrs S Needham, March

C A Bryce, Wisbech

Ray Stebbing, Elm

Mr M Prior, Chatteris

Lisa Penfold, Whittlesey

C Hards, Coates

 

Farmfoods Vouchers

S Graham, Stevenage

Noel Campbell, Stevenage

Plus 500 other entrants to receive money-off vouchers

 

Ideal Home Show tickets

Lisa Fenney, St Albans

Laura Turner, Shefford

David Tingay, Bristol

Johannah Carroll, Slough

Deborah Weinhold, Stowmarket

Paul Green, Wisbech

Lisa Stout, Stevenage

Margaret Volland, Peterborough

Karen Cubbage, Stevenage

Lynne Cumming, Baldock

Sonia Sencer, Shefford

John Eldershaw, St. Neots

Debi Gillard, Hitchin

Linda Lawrence, Twickenham

Sarah Ayling, Chelmsford

 

Crazy Jack hampers

Sean Brady, Eltham

Chris Williams, Colchester

 

Cinderella on Ice tickets

Karen Hurford, St Albans

 

Holiday Inn Weekend

Lucy Upson, Bishops Stortford

 

Hollywood Bowl

Harry Gibbs, Stevenage

John Eldershaw, St. Neots

Angela Gray, Letchworth Garden City

Lisa Stout, Stevenage

 

Steam Journey

Jean Plumridge, Harlow

 

Shire Horse Show

Mrs A Cross, March

Glen Cole, March

Patricia Hines, Eaton Socon

Sally Bruce, Leverington

Elias Brinks, Grafham

Mrs D Dabner, Needingworth

Mrs Clare Smith, Wyboston

Dawn Burbridge, Warboys

Margaret Helme, Great Stukely

Lorraine Small, Spalding

Jayne Bennett, St Ives

Mrs V Boland, Hemingford Grey

Mrs A Hales, St Ives

Mrs J Wright, Guyhirn

Mrs G Parkin, Little Paxton

Mrs J Dance, WGC

Eileen Plant, St Neots

R A Clarke, March

Steve Laws, Fenstanton

Louise Cox, Eaton Ford

 

Chippendales at the Alban Arena

Mrs Paula Butterworth,Harpenden

Mrs E Day, Welwyn Garden City

Mrs Bianca Campbell, Hatfield

 

Motorhome weekend rental

Mr Ian McConchie, Letchworth Garden City

 

Weekend to Marrakech

Leana Willoughby, Letchworth Garden City

 

Rabbit's Foot meal for two

Jenny Routh, Hitchin

 

Centrum Advance Gym Membership

Chris Traynier, St Albans

 

Centrum Advance Body Sculpture

Hayley Smart, Potters Bar

 

Family tickets to Netherland Circus

Pauline Laing, St Albans

Trevor Stout, Stevenage

Lynne Power, St Albans

John Burlison, Stevenage

Joyce Prime, Biggleswade

Catherine Turner, Shefford

Keith Cavalier, Stevenage

Noreen Fuller, WGC

Elisabeth Stephenson, Hitchin

Lisa Waite, Stevenage

Debi Gillard, Hitchin

Yvonne Frost, Stevenage

Mark Saxby, Stevenage

Nicola Pearson, Stevenage

Tracey Warren, Letchworth GC

 

VIP tickets to see Jedward

Loraine Denison, Hitchin

Caitlin Cusack, Potters Bar

 

Previous winners »

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Homes24
Jobs24
Drive24
LocalSearch24
MyDate24
MyPhotos24
FamilyNotices24
Weddingsite

Book my advert Herts Most Wanted Wedding Fayres Paper delivery enquiries

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT